Medley Stableford Sunday 14 May
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner with 38 Pts Marty Cunningham
Runner-up with 36 Pts Chris Collins
Ball Rundown: Sue Patton 36, Tim Patton 35, Neil Caulfield 34
NTP 4th Joe Lackner
NTP 18th Tim Patton
Corowa Veterans Monday 15 May
Winner c/b with 39 Pts Neil Caulfield
Runner-up with 39 Pts Dave Twiss
NTP 4th Manny Timarau
Ball Rundown: All players received a ball
Lucky Draw
1st Keith Allsopp
2nd Gordon Sawyer
3rd Ken Miller
Cheap Tuesday 16 May
Winner with 39 Pts Matthieu Miller
Runner-up with 38 Pts Lachlan Murray
Ball Rundown: Adrian Heritage, Peter Justin 37, James Gordon, James Zappelli 36
NTP 4th Alec Jones
Eagle on 13th James Gordon
Women’s Stroke Event - Wednesday 17 May
Winner with a nett 71 Marg Tobin
Runners-up with 72 Lesleigh Holloway
Third with 73 Kelli Cunningham
Fourth with 74 Debra Eason
Ball Rundown: Anne Harris, Wendy Caramarco 76, Selina Barkley 77, Maree Glen 78
NTP 4th second shot 30-54 Jutta Wheatley
NTP 12th Anne Harris
NTP 18th Debra Eason
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday 18 May
A Grade winner with 39 Pts Emilio Graziani
Runner-up c/b with 35 Pts Kieran Jones
Third with 35 Pts John Fraser
B Grade winner with 42 Pts Kerry Culpin
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Dave Twiss
Third with 38 Pts Phil Turnbull
Ball Rundown: Mark Cook 37, Michael Wrotny 36, Alf Arthur, Greg Witherden, Ben Playford, Bob McCrone 35, Geoff Lawrence, Joe Lackner, Peter Tait, James Gordon, Beau Davis 34, Neil Caulfield, David Holmes, Greg Dows 33
NTP 4th Keith Wilson
NTP 12th Mark Stimpson
NTP 18th Beau Davis
Eagle on 13th – Greg Hennessy
Men’s and Women’s Stableford Saturday 20 May
Women
Winner with 42 Pts Victoria Pearce
Runner-up with 39 Pts Marg Tobin
Ball Rundown: Jutta Wheatley 38, Anne Harris 37, Selina Barkley 36
NTP 4th Selina Barkley
NTP 18th Marlene Stuart
Men
A Grade winner with 38 Pts Rob Webster
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts Oliver Nelson
Third with 37 Pts Peter Whyte
B Grade winner with 37 Pts Anthony Delaney
Runner-up with 35 Pts David Holmes
Third with 33 Pts Matt Davies
C Grade winner with 40 Pts Tom Embleton
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Chris Gillard
Third with 38 Pts Joe Lackner
Ball Rundown: Cameron Freshwater 36, Roy Monte, Gary Chappell, Peter Filliponi, Jayden Forge, Neville Tait 35, Peter Longmire, Beau Davis, Rod Green, Tom Bennett, Ryan Glare 34
NTP 4th Tyler Abley
NTP 12th Oliver Nelson
NTP 18th Philip Murch
Ladies Niners, May 22
First: Jean NET 37
Second: Vera Mason NET 45
NTP: Eileen Ransom
PLEASE NOTE- Next week, golf has been switched to Tuesday, May 30 at 9am for 09.30 T off. Sorry for the inconvenience.
news