Sunday Medley Stableford 5 February
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner with 39 Pts Ethan Bell
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Cameron Maguire
Ball Rundown: Oliver Struve 38, Tim Patton, Andrew Nunn, Marcus Osborne 37, Finn Osborne, Greg Earp, Jack Stamp, Chris Sanderson 35
NTP 4th Peter Reid
NTP 2nd shot 9th Liam Whyte
Cheap Tuesday 7 February
Winner with 42 Pts Steven Jordan
Runner-up with 41 Pts Laurie Atwell
Ball Rundown: James Gordon, Brett Cluckie 40, Rohan Sorensen, Brad Glare 39
NTP 2nd shot 3rd Rohan Sorensen
NTP 4th Chris Phillpot
Golden Oldies Tuesday 7 February
Winner with 18 Pts Keith Allsopp
Runner-up with 11 Pts Dave Williams
NTP A Grade Geoff Lawrence
NTP B Grade George Iwaniuk
Ball winner: George Iwaniuk
Women’s Canadian Foursomes - Wednesday 8 February
Winners with 74.62 Jan Mills and Roslyn Black
Runners-up with 75.12 Maureen Jeeves and Louise Holden
Ball Rundown: Selina Barkley/Debra Eason 80.5, Kelli Cunningham/Bernie McLean 81, Anne Harris/Marg Monks 83.12
NTP 4th Anne McNamara/Louise Sargood
NTP 2nd shot 4th 30-54 Maureen Jeeves/Louise Holden
NTP 18th Jan Mills/Roslyn Black
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday 9 February
A Grade winner c/b with 38 Pts John Arthur
Runner-up with 38 Pts Shane Rohrich
Third with 37 Pts Chase Gardner
B Grade winner with 39 Pts Neil Washusen
Runner-up c/b with 35 Pts Rick Jamieson
Third with 35 Pts Rob Forrest
Ball Rundown: Brett Cuthbert 37, Laurie Atwell, Steve Carrick 36, Frank Clifford, Keith Allsopp, Guy Rowe 35, Brian Curran, Gary Patterson, Bill Knott, Terry Johnstone 34, George Iwaniuk, Andrew Scott 33
NTP 2nd shot 3rd Jason Cawthray
NTP 4th Steve Rodway
NTP 12th Sonny McKenzie
NTP 18th Greg Baines
Men’s Monthly Medal and Women’s Stableford - Saturday 11 February
Women
Winner with 38 Pts Heather Briggs
Runner-up with 37 Pts Marg Playford
Ball Rundown: Denise Doolan 36, Louise Holden 34, Debra Eason, Sandra Lewis, 33
NTP 4th Sandra Lewis
NTP 18th Marg Tobin
Men
Overall Best Scratch Score – James Gordon 4 under par 68
A Grade Scratch with 77 Shaun Beattie
Nett Winner with 72 Peter Tait
Runner-up c/b with 73 Brad Glare
Third with 73 Jayden Forge
B Grade Scratch with 83 Darren Hughes
Nett Winner with 71 Darren Hughes
Runner-up with 74 Neville King
Third with 75 Michael Doolan
C Grade Scratch with 89 Finn Osborne
Nett Winner with 68 Joe Carnovale
Runner-up with 70 Finn Osborne
Third with 71 Keith Allsopp
Ball Rundown: Ray Turner 72, Michael Gregurke, Nathan Thomas, Andrew Tatterson, Rick Djohan 74, Greg Dows, Shaun Beattie, Brett Cuthbert, Steve Carrick 75, Dave Twiss, Joe Porter, Oliver Nelson, Laurie Atwell 76
Monthly Medal – Joe Carnovale with a Nett 68
Hole in One 12th Peter Tait
NTP 4th Chris Jones
NTP 2nd shot 9th Terry Davidson
NTP 18th Laurie Atwell
Lady Niners- Monday 13 February
1ST: Carmel McCall NET 42
2ND: Marg Beel NET 43
NTP: Carmel McCall
GOBBLER: Marg Beel on the 14th
The field was 10 today. Well done winners!
news